Privacy Bunker

The All-In-One Toolkit for Privacy Automation.

Without PrivacyBunker: Most companies are in a rush to be privacy compliant, to encrypt personal records, to update the privacy policy, create internal checklists to help customers with their privacy requests, and set up cookie popups, and spend hours managing the whole process.

With PrivacyBunker you will have most of the issues resolved. We automate tasks on your privacy compliance journey, i.e. we instantly fetch user records using SaaS and Databases connectors or call external scripts and keep records of every user request. We cut your costs and deliver a WOW effect on your customers.

IMMEDIATE BENEFITS

PRIVACYBUNKER ENABLES ORGANIZATIONS TO COMPLY WITH GDPR, LGPD, POPIA IN A COMPREHENSIVE, QUICK AND SIMPLE WAY.

Minimize manual labor

The manual labor required to execute user GDPR requests costs time and money. It also increases the risk of human error, which leaves the company exposed to lawsuits.

A tool for Data Privacy Officer (DPO)

PrivacyBunker is your DPO’s one-stop-shop to effortlessly track and handle customer requests, including the right to be forgotten, through the use of automation, all in one centralized location.

Investing in privacy gives you a competitive edge

According to CISCO people are asking more questions about how their personal data is been used, and they now view privacy as an important component of a company’s brand.

How it Works?

Want an Interactive Demo instead? Click Here (Best Experienced on Desktop)

On a Customer website - customer can optionally display cookie popup with a link to a privacy portal.

Alternatively, as requested by CCPA, the customer company can display a link titled “Do Not Sell My Data” that points to the privacy portal.


The cookie popup has a link to the privacy portal:

User login page. The user needs to enter his email address to get access to his personal profile and data.

A temporary access code is sent by email.

Verification step. The user needs to enter the access code sent by email.

User dashboard. This page concentrates most of user privacy operations: mark the checkbox to block selling of personal data, request all user records removal, fetch user records for example from Mailchimp or MySQL, change email address, etc... Depending on the operation, for example, forget-me, a request for Data Privacy Officer will be created for manual approval.

User personal data report. Users can click on one of the SaaS or DB connectors to fetch their personal data. For example, the user clicked on “Fetch data” from Mailchimp and got the following result:

Admin - view all user requests. Admin or a company DPO can approve or reject user requests and specify a reason for his decision.

Admin - lookup user screen. Using this screen, the Admin or a company DPO can lookup user records, alter user email, remove users completely from all systems, or generate user personal data reports on request. The system knows to keep track of user removal requests without storing any personal data in clear text - we store only not-reversible user hashed identity for that. So, we can instantly generate a user removal report - any time in the future.

SERVICE TESTIMONIALS

WHAT USERS ARE SAYING ABOUT OUR PRODUCT

Boost.hr - GDPR privacy consultancy.

Boost.hr helps companies with GDPR compliance. We have upgraded from a simple cookie popup that we had on our website to the service provided by Privacybunker.io. This service has enabled us to achieve better results with our ISO compliance plans.

Deceptix - actionable cyber security

Deceptix detects online web attacks by creating online decoys. We use PrivacyBunker on our corporate website because it offers an effortless solution for tracking and handling customer privacy requests as well as cookie consent.

PrintSyst.ai - 3D Print with Confidence

PrintSyst uses artificial intelligence to improve 3D printing. In just a few days, the PrivacyBunker team built us a special plugin. They’re always very helpful.

GDPR USER RIGHTS

PRIVACYBUNKER SAAS WILL HELP YOU TO COMPLY WITH THE FOLLOWING GDPR USER RIGHTS

Right to be informed

Right of access

Right to rectification

Right to erasure

Right to restrict processing

Right of data portability

Right related to automated decision making including profiling

Right to object

Case Studies

Privacy Bunker Case Study 1
View use case
Privacy Bunker Case Study 2
View use case
Privacy Bunker Case Study 1
View use case
Privacy Bunker Case Study 2
View use case

Case Studies

Privacy Bunker Case Study 1
View use case
Privacy Bunker Case Study 2
View use case
Save 50% on all orders, only applicable on Enterprise Plans.
Privacy Bunker Case Study 1
View use case
Privacy Bunker Case Study 2
View use case

Offer

Save 50% on all orders, only applicable on Enterprise Plans.

Lets Chat!

We would love to learn about your project.